Staff Directory

Staff Directory
2023-2024

Please note when emailing any staff member - use first.last [email protected]

Administration
David McGovern, Principal
James Schliefke, Assistant Principal
Abby Evans, Assistant Principal
Tim Tichacek, Assistant Secondary Special Education Director

Office Assistants

Laura Presentato, Main Office
Anne Aldo, Guidance
Frances Spivak, Main Office
Nancy True, Special Education
Aula Gumaah , Welcome Window


Counseling Department
Elizabeth Rossi, 6th Grade Counselor 
Kathy Manganaro , 7th Grade Counselor 
Dawn Martin, 8th Grade Counselor

School Psychologists

Carla Sanchez Samantha Hamilton
Laura Bracey  


Interventionist

    Jesse Bellico
      Tara DeGirolamo
          Betsy D'Ambrosia  
          Karen Carpentier 


ELL

Elsbeth Finucane-Albert


Nurses

Elayne Brown  Heidi Waite 


LIBRARIAN/MEDIA

Lucy Shultz

Department Chairs 6-12
Jaime Mintz - Math Dept.
Katherine Struzziero- English Dept.
Janet Hogan - Science Dept.
Bill Hocking - Social Studies Dept.
Carolina DiBiase - Foreign Language Dept.
Sheila Newton  - Performing Arts Dept.
Derek Harding - Visual Arts Dept.
Natalie Johnson - Physical Ed/Health Dept.
Nicole Redding - Business and Technology Dept.

   GRADE 6
PURPLE TEAM
  Fiona O'Connor - ELA 
 Meghan Ganshirt - Math
Mary Catherine Maroney - Literacy
Jayna Thompson - Social Studies
Natalie Visconti - Science

GRADE 6 
ORANGE TEAM 
Dianne Breitenstein- Science  
 Ashlee Rodrigues - ELA
Michele Kitchen - Math 
Danielle Rheaume - Social Studies
Kaleigh Pimble - Literacy 


 GRADE 7
                           MAROON TEAM                         
Renee Skidmore- ELA  
Kristin Morris - Social Studies
Priyanka Kusumwal- Science
Danielle Mehigan - Math



GRADE 7
GOLD TEAM
Anne Martinelli - Social Studies 
Marissa Simas - ELA
Brooke Clifford - Math 
Cathy Martins - Science
 

GRADE 8
SILVER TEAM
 Jennifer MacMurray - Math 
Justin Tucker - ELA
Daryl Webster - Social Studies
Lauren Penta - Science

GRADE 8
WHITE TEAM
Stephen Walsh - Social Studies 
Dawn Haralson- Science
Jillian Zeilstra - Math
Ryan Stapleton - ELA



WORLD LANGUAGE
Nora McNeilly - French 
Beth Herlihy - Spanish 
Meghan Trowbridge - Spanish 
Elizabeth Donovan - French/Spanish
Evelin Portillo - Spanish



SPECIALS

Eric Shultz - Digital Literacy
Andrew Robinson Digital literacy
Jennie Graham - P.E./Health
Elizabeth Pruell - P.E./ Health 
Kevin Vartian - P.E./Health
Kevin Otto - P.E./Health
Thomas Flammini - Health

Patrick McCrossan - Theater
Matthew Graham - Theater
Laurie Pepicelli - General Music
Erin Erban - General Music
Ryan Mehigan - Art
Virginia Tibbetts - Art
Christina Robles - I.H./Current Events
Kelly Ransom - I.H. / Current Events
Jill Sheridan - Science/Engineering
Thomas White - Science/ Engineering 

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 GRADE 6
YELLOW TEAM
Rebecca Gutierrez -Literacy  
Steve Marple - ELA 
Sarah Duporte - Science 
Kathleen Borello - Social Studies
Taylor Hutchings- Math

 GRADE 7
AQUA TEAM
 Kristian Edgar - Social Studies 
Meredith Taylor  - ELA
Judy Mahoney- Math
Elizabeth Charette - Science
 

 
 GRADE 8
 GREEN TEAM 
 Michael Ganshirt - Science   
David Tebbetts - Social Studies 
Lisa Scarbrough  - ELA
Tim Carpentier - Math
 

 
 
 
 

SPECIAL EDUCATORS

Jeannie Fiske Linda Nolan
Rachael Powers Molly Riley
Molly McConaghy Christine Dubois
Michelle Hower Jevens Strachan - OT
Lucianna Craig  Kristen Higgins 
Kristen Johnson Daniel Keating
Sheila Smith  Heather McPherson
Andrea Macrina Laura Bracey
Elsbeth Finucane-Albert
Melissa Leonard  
Colleen Bourque 



             PARAPROFESSIONALS
     Frannie Podolski                 Sally Messier
     Monica Paquin                     Dianne Smith                               Donna Sullivan                     Mira Burns
     Karen Waite                          Tim Kinicki
     Paula Sharkey                       Blake Wasserman   
     Darby Freeman                   Sally Wisel  
     Kerri McCluskey                 Seth Hellerstein
     Renee Hersee                   Michelle Sekora                         Alexander Flagg                  Irma Jackson 
     Jessie Lawton                       Emilee Smith 
      Karissa Lefebvre                 Laura O'Brien
                                  

   

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.