Staff Directory

Staff Directory
2022-2023

Please note when emailing any staff member - use first.last [email protected]

Administration
David McGovern, Principal
Kevin Hoffman, Assistant Principal
Mary Cotillo, Assistant Principal
Tim Tichacek, Assistant Secondary Special Education Director

Office Assistants

Laura Presentato, Main Office
Anne Aldo, Guidance
Frances Spivak, Main Office
Nancy True, Special Education
Jennifer Katon, Welcome Window


Counseling Department
Kathy Manganaro, 6th Grade Counselor 
Dawn Martin, 7th Grade Counselor 
Elizabeth Rossi, 8th Grade Counselor

School Psychologists

Carla Sanchez Samantha Hamilton
Laura Bracey  


Interventionist

    Jesse Bellico
      Tara DeGirolamo
          Betsy D'Ambrosia  
          Karen Carpentier 


ELL

Elsbeth Finucane-Albert


Nurses

Elayne Brown  Heidi Waite 


LIBRARIAN/MEDIA

Alison Aldo

Department Chairs 6-12
Jaime Mintz - Math Dept.
Jamie Vitonis - English Dept.
Janet Hogan - Science Dept.
Bill Hocking - Social Studies Dept.
Carolina DiBiase - Foreign Language Dept.
Sheila Newton  - Performing Arts Dept.
Derek Harding - visual Arts Dept.
Natalie Johnson - Physical Ed/Health Dept.
Nicole Redding - Business and Technology Dept.

   GRADE 6
PURPLE TEAM
              Fiona O'Connor - ELA Team Liaison  
 Meghan Ganshirt - Math
Mary Catherine Maroney - Literacy
Jayna Thompson - Social Studies
Natalie Visconti - Science

GRADE 6 
ORANGE TEAM 
Dianne Breitenstein- Science  Team Liaison
 Ashlee Rodrigues - ELA
Michele Kitchen - Math 
Danielle Rheaume - Social Studies
Kaleigh Pimble - Literacy 


 GRADE 7
BLUE TEAM
Meredith Taylor- ELA  Team Liaison
Kristin Morris - Social Studies
Dawn Haralson- Science
Danielle Mehigan - Math



GRADE 7
GOLD TEAM
Anne Martinelli - Social Studies/ Team Liaison
Renee Skidmore - ELA
Brooke Clifford - Math 
Cathy Martins - Science


GRADE 8
SILVER TEAM
 Jennifer MacMurray - Math - Team Liaison
Justin Tucker - ELA
Daryl Webster - Social Studies
Lauren Penta - Science

GRADE 8
WHITE TEAM
 Ryan Stapleton - ELA 
Priyanka Kusumwal - Science
Jillian Zeilstra - Math/ME
Stephen Walsh - Social Studies


Foreign Language 

Nora McNeilly - French 
Beth Herlihy - Spanish 
Meghan Trowbridge - Spanish 
Lauren Dumouchel - Spanish
Elizabeth Donovan - French/Spanish
Evelin Portillo - Spanish


SPECIALS

Eric Shultz - Digital Literacy
Erin Erban - General Music
Jennie Graham - P.E./Health
Elizabeth Pruell - Health 
Patrick McCrossan - Theater
Jessica Strunin - Theater
Thomas Flammini - Health
Kevin Vartian - P.E.
Laurie Pepicelli - General Music
Ryan Mehigan - Art
Kevin Otto - P.E./Health
Ryan Mehigan/Art
Laurie Pepicelli - General Music
Andrew Robinson Digital literacy
Christina Robles - I.H./Current Events
Kelly Ransom - I.H. / Current Events
Jill Sheridan - Science/Engineering
Thomas White - Science/ Engineering 

 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 GRADE 6
YELLOW TEAM
Rebecca Gutierrez, Literacy  Team Liaison  
Steve Marple, ELA Team Liaison
Sarah Duporte, Science 
Kathleen Borello - Social Studies
Kathleen Goffe, Math/ME

 GRADE 7
AQUA TEAM
 Kristian Edgar - Social Studies Team Liaison
Marissa Simas - ELA
Judy Mahoney- Math/ME 
Elizabeth Beckett - Science


 
 GRADE 8
 GREEN TEAM 
 Mary Chmielecki - Science   Team Liaison
David Tebbetts - Social Studies 
Lisa Scarbrough  - ELA
Tim Carpentier - Math
 

 
 
 
 

SPECIAL EDUCATORS

Jeannie Fiske Linda Nolan
Rachael Powers Molly Riley
Jillian Ellis Christine Shelley
Michelle Hower Jevens Strachan - OT
Lucianna Craig  Kristen Higgins 
Kristen Johnson Daniel Keating
Sheila Hallgren Heather McPherson
Andrea Macrina Laura Bracey
Hannah Pfeffer Sasha Arias
Molly Drain
Sasha Arias

Elsbeth Finucane-Albert



             PARAPROFESSIONALS
     Frannie Podolski                    Sally Messier
     Michelle Frugia                      Monica Paquin
     Lucia Shultz                           Donna Sullivan
     Karen Waite                          Tim Kinicki
     Pam Oppenheim                     Paula Shakey
     Colleen Malley                        Darby Freeman
     Kerri McCluskey                      Linda Epstein
     Suzanne Dau                         Michelle Shea
    

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.