Staff Directory

Staff Directory
2018-2019

Please note when emailing any staff member - use first.last name@mansfieldschools.com

Administration
David McGovern, Principal
Kevin Hoffman, Assistant Principal
Michele Kitchen, Assistant Principal
Zachary Abrams, Assistant Secondary Special Education Director


Office Assistants

Anne Aldo, Guidance Susan Hazel, Main Office
Debbie Loomer, Special Education Nancy True, Main Office
  Donna Tucker, Main Office

Guidance Department
Dawn Martin, Counselor Grades 6 
Elizabeth Molak, Counselor Grade 7
Kathy Manganaro, Counselor Grade 8


School Psychologists

TBA
Samantha Hamilton


Academic Learning Center - ELL

Betsy D'Ambrosia
Nicole Lynch


Nurses

Lisa Anderson Elayne Brown


LIBRARIAN/MEDIA

Nancy Breef Pilz


Department Chairs 6-12

Christine Kalinowski - Math Dept.
Cindy Carli - English Dept.
Janet Hogan - Science Dept.
Bill Hocking - Social Studies Dept.
Carolina DiBiase - Foreign Language Dept.
Matthew McGuire - Performing Arts Dept.
Derek Harding - visual Arts Dept.
Joseph Russo - Physical Ed/Health Dept.

 GRADE 6
PURPLE TEAM
Meghan Ganshirt, Math ​Team Liaison 
 Mary Catherine Maroney, Literacy
Fiona O'Connor, ELA
Jayna Roberts, Social Studies
Dianne Breitenstein, Science

ORANGE TEAM
 Tara Degirolamo, Math Team Liaison
 Ashlee Rodrigues, ELA
Kaleigh Pimble, Literacy
Kevin Cote, Science
Danielle Rheaume, Social Studies

 GRADE 7
BLUE TEAM
 Christine Francomano, Spanish Team Liaison
Marissa Simas, ELA
Kristin Morris, Social Studies 
Dawn Haralson, Science
Danielle Mehigan, Math

GOLD TEAM
 Brooke Clifford, Math Team Liaison
Renee Skidmore, ELA
Saul Melendez, Spanish 
Anne Martinelli, Social Studies
Cathy Martins, Science
 
  GRADE 8
SILVER TEAM
 Jennifer MacMurray, Math Team Liaison
Justin Tucker, ELA
Karen Moore, Spanish
Daryl Webster, Social Studies
Michael Ganshirt, Science

WHITE TEAM
 Ryan Stapleton, ELA Team Liaison
Lauren Penta, Science
Nora McNeilly, French
Karen Moore, Spanish
Beth Herlihy, Spanish 
Jillian Zeilstra, Math
Stephen Walsh, Social Studies




SPECIAL ACADEMICS

Thomas White - Science/Engineering
Jill Sheridan - Science/Engineering

Christina Robles - Civics/Current Events
Kelly Ransom - Civics/Current Events


PARAPROFESSIONALS

Noreen Atchison Nancy Merrifield 
Kelsey Camara Sally Messier
Claire Cole Monica Paquin
Suzanne Dau Frannie Podolske
Linda Epstein Laura Presentato
Maribeth Keane Paula Sharkey
Laura Kerkhoff  Jean Shea
 Kathy Lasher Dianne Smith 
Colleen Malley Cindy Sperrazza
Karren McDonald Donna Sullivan




   


 GRADE 6
YELLOW TEAM
Kathleen Goffe, Math ​Team Liaison 
Steve Marple, ELA
Rebecca Gutierrez, Literacy 
Sarah Duporte, Science
Kathleen Borrello, Social Studies




 
 
 

 GRADE 7
AQUA TEAM
 Kristian Edgar, Social Studies Team Liaison
Meredith Taylor, ELA
Beth Donovan, French/Spanish 
Elizabeth Beckett, Science
Tim Carpentier, Math


Susan Zonghetti, Enriched Math




 
 
  GRADE 8
 GREEN TEAM
 Mary Chmielecki, Science Team Liaison
David Tebbetts, Social Studies
Beth Herlihy, Spanish
Nora McNeilly, French 
Lisa Scarbrough, ELA
Jennifer Knoll, Math


Judy Mahoney, Enriched Math








SPECIALS

ART  COMPUTER  HEALTH 
Virginia Tibbetts Eric Shultz Natalie Johnson
Ryan Mehigan  Ruth Crowley Jennie Graham 
    Natalie Visconti 
     
BAND
Laurie Pepicelli
ORCHESTRA/CHORUS
 
  Stephen Twiraga  


 
     
     
PHYSICAL ED  THEATER
Jenni Graham  Patrick McCrossan
Kevin Otto  Jessica Strunin
 Kevin Vartian    
 
 


SPECIAL EDUCATORS

Jesse Bellico Ray Cattaneo
Karen Carpentier Molly Riley
Jillian Ellis Jeannie Fiske
Amy Gaudette Rebecca Ringrose
Lucianna Sarafoglou  Kristen Higgins
Kristen Johnson Daniel Keating
Shelia Hallgren
Andrea Macrina Heather McPherson
Sarah Scott Christine Shelley
Rachael Powers Jevens Strachan OT
   

   


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.